NO RESERVE DISCOVERY ANTIQUE AUCTION 26
Par Antique Arena Inc
31.7.21
2910 Coney Island Ave. 1st Floor, Brooklyn NY 11234, États-Unis

LOT 78:

20TH AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING PAPER BY F BRAUNE

Vendu pour: $10
Prix de départ:
$ 10
Prix estimé :
$100 - $150
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28% Plus de détails
TVA: 8.88% On lot's price, no vat on commission
31.7.21 à Antique Arena Inc

A 20th-century American school gouache painting on paper, Landscape with Church, 1946. Signed by the artist, F. Braune, and dated lower right. Framed.Provenance: The Doyle New York: Doyle at Home/ Annual End of Summer Sale, August 6, 2014, lot # 6. Please refer to the original paper labels on the front and back.

Dimensions: Frame size: 30 x 26 in. Picture size: 22 x 17 1/2 in.