פריט 396:
EARLY 20TH CENTURY ENGRAVER
€100 - €150
EARLY 20TH CENTURY ENGRAVER
JUDITH VA TROUVER HOLOPHERNE, AFTER STEUBEN
Chromolithography, cm. 90 x 72
Subtitled
FRAME
Swept gilded frame with rocailles and daisies decorations, from the Empire period
INCISORE FRANCESE, FINE XIX SECOLO
GIUDITTA E OLOFERNE
Stampa, cm. 90 x 72
Sottotitolata
CORNICE
Cornice a guantiera dorata con decori a rocailles e margherite, del periodo Impero