LOTE 186:
Vendido por: €340
€300 - €400
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 26%
A POLYCHROME PORCELAIN 'DRAGON' SHAPED VASE
Japan, Meiji period
Three-character Fukagawa mark (the second replaced by a hole) with an orchid flower to the center of the base.
29,5 cm high
Provenance: Italian private collection.