Auction 135 Old Books
By Bid by Bid
May 2, 2024
Rua do Engenheiro Ezequiel de Campo, 186, 4100-228, Porto, Portugal

LOT 24:

ARCHITECTURE CIVILE .. Ed. Séc. XIX

Buyer's Premium: 17%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Auction took place on May 2, 2024 at Bid by Bid

VERDIER Aymar et Dr F. CATTOIS 1855-1857 volumes 1 e 2, Architecture civile et domestique au Moyen Âge et à la Renaissance, Paris, 1855 e 1857, vol. 1 com 176pp. - 58 ilustrações, vol. 240pp. - 56 ilustrações. Encadernação em capa dura, capas e lombadas com desgaste (uma lombada em mau estado), algumas folhas soltas. Dim.:32x23 m.