Auction 105 Part 1 Antiques & Works of Art
By Leiloeira São Domingos
Apr 26, 2023
Calçada João do Carmo, 31 4150-426 Porto - Portugal
We would like to remember that all books will have a commission of 26% + VAT

LOT 33:

BEATUS DE LIÉBANA

Sold for: €110
35
€35 - €50
Buyer's Premium: 21% More details
VAT: 23% On commission only
Auction took place on Apr 26, 2023 at Leiloeira São Domingos

BEATUS DE LIÉBANA
Miniatures du “Beatus” de Ferdinand I et Sanche (Manuscrit B.N. Madrid Vit. 14-2) Text et commentaires aux planches de Umberto Eco. Introduction et notes bibliographiques de Luiz Vasquez de Parga Iglesias Franco Maria Ricci, Paris. 1982. 35,5x23,5 cm. 177-[5] págs. Encadernação do editor em tecido com estampa colada na pasta da frente, dentro de estojo de protecção. Ilustrado. Edição de esmerada qualidade gráfica, impressa sobre papel especial, numa tiragem numerada, assinada pelo editor.