Auction 1 Part 1
By Galleria Sarno
Dec 11, 2019
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

I tornata

LOT 62:

62 LA MADONNA COL BAMBINO E S. ANNA

1,500
€2,500 - €3,000
Buyer's Premium: More details
Auction took place on Dec 11, 2019 at Galleria Sarno

LA MADONNA COL BAMBINO E S. ANNA importante scultura in legno magistralmente scolpito e dipinto (lievi mancanze). Italia centrale, secolo XVI. Cm H 85. Pezzo da collezione.
THE MADONNA WITH THE CHILD AND S. ANNA important wood sculpture masterfully carved and painted (slight deficiencies). Central Italy, 16th century. Cm H 85. Collector's item.