Auction 1 Part 1
By Galleria Sarno
Dec 11, 2019
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

I tornata

LOT 84:

84 GIANBECCHINA (1909-2001) La Batia. Dipinto ad olio su faesite

Sold for: €700
700
€1,000 - €1,200
Buyer's Premium: More details
Auction took place on Dec 11, 2019 at Galleria Sarno

GIANBECCHINA (1909-2001) "La Batia". Dipinto ad olio su faesite in cornice dorata. Datato 1958. Cm 82x62.
GIANBECCHINA (1909-2001) "La Batia". Oil painting on hardboard in a golden frame. Dated 1958. Cm 82x62.