Auction 1 Part 4
By Galleria Sarno
Dec 14, 2019
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

IV tornata

LOT 443:

SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DEL SECOLO XVII Crocefissione di San Pietro.

Sold for: €1,400
1,400
€1,800 - €2,200
Buyer's Premium: More details
Auction took place on Dec 14, 2019 at Galleria Sarno

SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DEL SECOLO XVII "Crocefissione di San Pietro". Interessante dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno e tartaruga (rinfodero). Cm 102x63.

NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL OF THE XVII CENTURY "Crucifixion of San Pietro". Interesting oil painting on canvas in a wooden frame and tortoise (sheathed). Cm102x63.