LOT 367:
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT
Sold for: €330
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, Anfang 19. Jh.
Technique: Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Ölmalerei, Nimben vergoldet
Dimension: 35,2 x 33,8 cm
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, early 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Minor losses. 35.2 x 33.8 cm.