Subasta 161 Art before 1800,19th/20th century art, Modern art
Por Historia Auctionata
7.11.22

LOTE 7011:

Vendido por: €250
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 17% IVA sólo en comisión

Flemish painter of the 18th century, Venus, Satyr and Armor, probably composition after an older, Italian model, oil on oak, unsigned, old closed horizontal break, rubbed, retouched, 18 x 22 cm, framed 36 x 40 cm
Flämischer Maler des 18. Jh., Venus, Satyr und Armor, wohl Komposition nach älterem, italienischem Vorbild, Öl auf Eichenholz, unsign., alt geschlossener, horizontaler Bruch, ber., retusch., 18 x 22 cm, ger. 36 x 40 cm