Subasta 161 Art before 1800,19th/20th century art, Modern art
Por Historia Auctionata
7.11.22

LOTE 7025:

Vendido por: €1 800
1 200
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
7.11.22 en Historia Auctionata

Flemish genre painter of the 17th century, around David Tenier, peasant festival, enclosed beer garden of an inn with numerous, grouped figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, heavily restored and retouched, restored-bed., 56 x 82 cm
Flämischer Genremaler des 17. Jh., Umkreis David Teniers, Bauernfest, eingehegter Biergarten eines Wirtshauses mit zahlreichen, gruppierten Figuren, Öl auf Lwd., unsign., stark rest. u. retusch., rest.-bed., 56 x 82 cm