Subasta 161 Art before 1800,19th/20th century art, Modern art
Por Historia Auctionata
7.11.22

LOTE 8121:

Vendido por: €280
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
7.11.22 en Historia Auctionata

Jo Hagège (1942-2017), lived in Paris until 1967, since then in Berlin, studied graphic art and later painting at the HdK Berlin, master student with Prof. Engelmann. From 1978 lectureship at the HdK Berlin. Abstract figurative composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right 1973, in studio moulding 83 x 62 cm.
Jo Hagège (1942-2017), lebte bis 1967 in Paris, seither in Berlin, Studium der Grafik und später der Malerei an der HdK Berlin, Meisterschüler bei Prof. Engelmann. Ab 1978 Lehrauftrag an der HdK Berlin. Abstrahiert figürliche Komposition, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign. u. dat. 1973, in Atelierleiste 83 x 62 cm