Subasta 161 Art before 1800,19th/20th century art, Modern art
Por Historia Auctionata
7.11.22

LOTE 8169:

Vendido por: €240
140
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
7.11.22 en Historia Auctionata

Tomi Ungerer (1931-2019), Portfolio Diogenes Portfolio 1, orig. folder with 11 (of 12) offsets, published for the Klub der Bibliomanen 1970, signed and numbered 355/550 in the imprint, the folder more rubbed, inside good, 63 x 50 cm
Tomi Ungerer (1931-2019), Mappe Diogenes Portfolio 1, orig. Flügelmappe mit 11 (von 12) Offsets, erschienen für den Klub der Bibliomanen 1970, im Druckvermerk handsign. u. num. 355/550, die Mappe stärker berieben, innen gut, 63 x 50 cm