Auction 2 Part 2
Antiques & Works of Art
By Leiloeira Côrte Real
Contact auction house
Mar 12, 2021
Street Real Corte, No. 122 ( Foz do Douro) 4150-230 PORTO, Portugal
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 382:
ENGLISH GOLDSMITHS AND THEIR MARKS
Sold for: €60
60
Buyer's Premium: 16%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Livro com reprodução de aproximadamente 11000 contraste de ouro e prata de Inglaterra, Escócia e Irlanda desde o Séc. XV até ao Séc. XX, por Charles James Jackson, F.S.A., Londres 1905. Pequenos defeitos e picos de acidez.