Auction 9 Part 1 Antiques & Works of Art
By Leiloeira Côrte Real
Nov 3, 2022
Street Real Corte, No. 122 ( Foz do Douro) 4150-230 PORTO, Portugal

LOT 172:

ANTÓNIO MARIA RIBEIRO (1889-1962) - PISA PAPEIS

Sold for: €100
Buyer's Premium: 16%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Auction took place on Nov 3, 2022 at Leiloeira Côrte Real

Em bronze dourado, decoração relevada e gravada elementos vegetalistas "esfera armilar", assinado. Sinais de uso..
Dim: 9,7 cm,