Gold, Silver, Platinum, Diamonds, Rubies, Sapphire, Turquoise, Topaz, Emerald, Jade, Opal, Pearls
Rings, Necklaces & Pendants, Earrings, Bracelets, Watches & Time Pieces
Tiffany & Co, Rolex, Roger Dubuis, Breitling, Krieger, Cartier, Baume & Mercier, Movado, Bulova, Invicta
Silver, Finery, and Flatware, Money Clips, Coins and Currency, Vanity and Fashion Jewelry and Accessories including Belt Buckles, Cufflinks, Hat Pins, Brooches, & Jewelry Boxes
LOTE 19:
Boris Schatz (Lithuanian, 1867 - 1932) Framed Judaica Silver Plaque
Vendido por: $60
$
$10 - $200
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 8.875%
IVA sobre el lote, no sobre la comisión
Title: Taking a Lulav. Embossed silver plate depicting a hooded man with palm frond. Impressed with Hebrew text. Black velvet and canvas border. Gold finished frame with filigree design. Sight size: 2"H x 2.5"W; frame 10.25"H x 12"W x 1.75"D.
Artist: Boris Schatz
Condition: Age related wear. Green patina visible. Stained border.