Auction 12 SILVERS, PAINTINGS, ICONS AND FINE ARTS
By Lucas aste
Sep 14, 2021
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
14 Sep 2021 15:00 CEST (14:00 BST)

LOT 222:

Sold:
3,000
€3,000 - €5,000
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details
Auction took place on Sep 14, 2021 at Lucas aste

Cartagloria in argento fuso, sbalzato, cesellato e dorato Modello neoclassico di forma architettonica con motivi a greca, modanature, teste di cherubini e festoni, centro della parte inferiore riserva ovale con stemma nobiliare poggiati su bouquet floreale Roma inizio XIX secolo Marchi dell’argentiere non identificati Cartagloria in molten, embossed, chiseled and gilded silver Neoclassical model of architectural form with Greek motifs, moldings, cherub heads and festoons, center of the lower part oval reserve with noble coat of arms resting on a floral bouquet Rome, early 19th century Unidentified silversmith marks 47 x 50 cm