Subasta 112 Parte 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military and Asian Art
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
16.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 29:

Schachspiel

Vendido por: €60
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
16.11.23 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Schachspiel
Italien, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., gemarkt Nigri Made in Italy, Kunstguss handbemalt, Figuren der Schlacht von Cornwall nachempfunden, ledergeprägtes Brett, kompletter Satz Spielfiguren, im Originaletui mit Zertifikat, H König 7 cm, Maße Brett 28 x 28 cm.
Chess set
Italy, 2nd half of the 20th century, marked Nigri Made in Italy, cast iron hand-painted, figures based on the Battle of Cornwall, leather embossed board, complete set of playing pieces, in original case with certificate, h King 7 cm, dimensions board 28 x 28 cm.