LOT 21:
Maré, Miniatur-Mädchenportrait
plus...
Vendu pour: €50
Prix de départ:
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19%
Seulement sur commission
Ganzfigurenbildnis eines auf einem Kissen sitzenden kleinen Mädchens im rosa Kleid mit Häubchen, eine Rose in der Hand haltend, feine miniaturhafte Malerei, Mischtechnik auf Platte, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., rechts unten signiert "Maré" hinter gewölbtem Glas gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 14 x 10 cm.
Maré, Miniature Portrait of a Girl
Full-length portrait of a little girl sitting on a cushion in a pink dress with bonnet, holding a rose in her hand, fine miniature painting, mixed media on panel, 1st half 20th century, signed "Maré" lower right, framed behind curved glass, folded dimensions approx. 14 x 10 cm.