Vente 114 Partie 1 Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Par Auktionshaus Mehlis
23.5.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Allemagne

LOT 29:

Ungewöhnlicher Bilderrahmen

Prix de départ:
Commission de la maison de ventes: 27%
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission
23.5.24 à Auktionshaus Mehlis

Ungewöhnlicher Bilderrahmen
Ungewöhnlicher Bilderrahmen
18. Jh., Holz geschnitzt, gestuckt, farbig gefasst und goldbronziert, in Form eines Handspiegels gestaltetes Modell mit reliefiertem floralen Rankwerk, ovaler Bildausschnitt mit Fragment einer historischen Miniatur, partiell alt repariert, Altersspuren, H 31 cm.
Unusual picture frame
18th century, carved wood, stuccoed, coloured and gold-bronzed, model designed in the form of a hand mirror with floral foliage in relief, oval picture section with fragment of a historical miniature, some old repairs, signs of age, h 31 cm.