Auction 391 Part 2 Colection Maria Idília Veloso and Other Proviniences
By Palácio do Correio Velho
Mar 22, 2022

Exhibiton | March 18 (9:30 – 1:30 pm | 2:30 pm – 6:00 pm) and March 20 (3:00 pm – 8:00 pm)

LOT 0284:

Figura feminina, Escultura em bronze dourado

Sold for: €1,800
€400 - €800
Buyer's Premium: 17.08%
VAT: 23% On commission only

Ballerina Gold bronze sculpture Sitting on marble base in shades of black decorated with foliage frieze in gold It bears "DH chiparus" signature With Paris bronze guarantee mark Numbered "A 7188" Alt. approx. sculpture: 37 cm.; Alt. approx. total: 47.5 cm.Pequenos defeitos. Small defects.