Vente 397 Antiques, Modern & Contemporary Art
Par Palácio do Correio Velho
24.7.23

LOT 3:

Salva em prata portuguesa, séc. XX, 833‰, P. 590 g.

Vendu pour: €280
Prix de départ:
Prix estimé :
€200 - €400
Commission de la maison de ventes: 17.08%
TVA: 23% Seulement sur commission

Portuguese silver plate, 20th Century. Edge trimmed with fins and shells. With Oporto assay mark (Águia), 833 thousandths, João Joaquim Monteiro's maker's mark (1887-1949), sold by Ourivesaria da Guia, Lisbon. Scratches and signs of use.
Weight approx.: 590 g.; diam. approx.: 27 cm.