Аукцион 399 Antiques, Modern & Contemporary Art
от Palácio do Correio Velho
27.11.23
Calçada do Combro, 38 A - 1º 1200-114 Lisboa Portugal, Португалия

ЛОТ 1:

Pequena terrina em prata dourada, séc. XX, estilo D. Maria, de 916 milésimos, P. 738 g.

Продан за: €380
260
€260 - €520
Комиссия аукционного дома: 17.08%
НДС: 23% Только на комиссию
Аукцион проходил 27.11.23 в Palácio do Correio Velho

Small D. Maria style tureen in Portuguese gilded silver, 20th century. Partially fluted body decorated with garlands, medallions, and bows. With Lisbon hallmark (Eagle) of 916 thousandths. Gilded with wear, small dents, and scratches. Approx. weight: 738 g; Approx. height: 20 cm.