Por Palácio do Correio Velho
11.3.24

LOTE 11:

Cofre indo-português em filigrana de prata e vidro, séc. XVIII/XIX

Vendido por: €300
€300 - €600
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 21.14%
IVA: 23% IVA sólo en comisión

Indo-Portuguese silver and glass filigree safe, work attributed to the 18th/19th century. Sides and glass-covered lid, with a flower-shaped button on the lid. Interior with fabric-lined bottom application. No marks, protected by Decree-Law 120/2017, of September 15 - art. 2, no. 2, letter c). Missing glass and one broken glass. Missing parts, defects, wear, and faults. Approx. dimensions: 10.5 x 13 x 7.5 cm. Coffre indo-portugais en filigrane d'argent et verre, travail attribuable au XVIIIe/XIXe siècle. Côtés et faces du couvercle vitrés, avec un bouton de couvercle en forme de fleur. Intérieur avec application de fond doublé de tissu. Sans marques, conformément au Décret-loi 120/2017 du 15 septembre - art. 2, n° 2, alinéa c). Manque de verres et un verre cassé. Manques, défauts, usures et imperfections. Dim. approx. : 10,5 x 13 x 7,5 cm. """
银质和玻璃的葡萄牙印度风格的保险箱,可追溯到18世纪/19世纪。带有玻璃侧面和盖子上的花形钮扣。内部铺有织物底部。没有标记,根据2017年9月15日第120/2017号法令第2条第2款第c项的规定。缺少玻璃和一个破碎的玻璃。有缺陷、磨损和瑕疵。 大约尺寸:10.5 x 13 x 7.5 厘米。