Por Palácio do Correio Velho
11.3.24

LOTE 14:

São José c/ o Menino Jesus, Escultura do século XIX em madeira Alt. aprox.: 60 cm.

€400 - €800
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 21.14%
IVA: 23% IVA sólo en comisión

Saint Joseph with the Baby Jesus, a sculpture probably Indo-Portuguese from the 19th century, in polychrome wood. Saint Joseph is depicted standing, holding the Baby Jesus in his left hand. It is placed on a wavy base. One hand of Saint Joseph is missing, there are some missing parts, flaws, wear, and defects. Approx. height: 60 cm. São José avec l'Enfant Jésus, une sculpture probablement indo-portugaise du XIXe siècle, en bois polychrome. São José est représenté debout, tenant l'Enfant Jésus dans ses bras gauche. Reposant sur une base ondulée. Une main de São José manque, des manques, des défauts, des usures et des imperfections. Hauteur approximative : 60 cm. 圣若瑟与婴儿耶稣,可能是19世纪的葡萄牙雕塑,木质彩绘。圣若瑟站立着,左手抱着婴儿耶稣。底座呈波浪状。圣若瑟的一只手缺失,还有缺陷、磨损和瑕疵。 大约高:60厘米。