Par Palácio do Correio Velho
11.3.24

LOT 28:

Par de castiçais em prata portuguesa, 925 milésimos, P. 1029 g.

Vendu pour: €850
Prix de départ:
Prix estimé :
€800 - €1 600
Commission de la maison de ventes: 21.14%
TVA: 23% Seulement sur commission

Pair of Portuguese silver candlesticks, 20th/21st century, D. João VI model. Body with elliptical section, partially gummed and partially openwork in a grid pattern. With the hallmark of Porto (Eagle), 1st title, of 925 thousandths, and the hallmark of the silversmith Manuel Alcino & Filhos Ldª (registered in 1986). Signs of use, scratches, and small dents. Approx. weight: 1029 g.; Approx. height: 26 cm. Paire de chandeliers en argent portugais, XX/XXIe siècle, modèle de D. João VI. Corps de section elliptique, partiellement gommés et partiellement ajourés en grille. Avec le poinçon de contraste de Porto (Aigle), 1er titre, de 925 millièmes, et le poinçon de l'orfèvre Manuel Alcino & Filhos Ldª (enregistré en 1986). Signes d'utilisation, rayures et petites bosses. Poids approximatif : 1029 g ; Hauteur approximative : 26 cm. """
葡萄牙银制烛台一对,20/21世纪,以乔治六世为模型。椭圆截面的身体部分部分涂胶,部分以格栅形式开口。带有波尔图(鹰)的对比度标记,第一级别,925千分之一,以及Manuel Alcino & Filhos Ldª(1986年注册)的金匠标记。有使用痕迹,划痕和小凹痕。 重量约:1029克;高度约:26厘米。