מכירה פומבית 400 Spring Auction | Live/Online 400 | Antiques, Modern & Contemporary Art
Palácio do Correio Velho
11.3.24
Calçada do Combro, 38 A - 1º 1200-114 Lisboa Portugal, פורטוגל

פריט 31:

Caneca com asa Faiança do século XVIII-XIX em forma de busto de homem africano

נמכר ב: €750
€500 - €1,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 21.14%
מע"מ: 23% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 11.3.24 בבית המכירות Palácio do Correio Velho

Mug with handle in Portuguese faience, Viana factory (?) from the 18th-19th century. Polychrome decoration, in the shape of an African man's bust. Wear, flaws, defects, and manufacturing defects. Approx. height: 12.7 cm. Tasse avec anse en faïence portugaise, fabriquée à Viana (?) au XVIIIe-XIXe siècle. Décoration polychrome, en forme de buste d'homme africain. Usures, défauts et imperfections de fabrication. Hauteur approximative : 12,7 cm. 葡萄牙陶瓷杯,维亚纳(?)18-19世纪工厂制造,带有手柄。多色装饰,呈非洲男性半身像形状。存在磨损、瑕疵和制造缺陷。 高度约:12.7厘米。