By Palácio do Correio Velho
Mar 11, 2024

LOT 88:

VARELA ALDEMIRA (1895-1975) "Notre-Dame de Paris" Óleo sobre tela colada em cartão Assinado e datado de 1924. Emoldurado

Sold for: €600
€600 - €1,200
Buyer's Premium: 21.14%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Auction took place on Mar 11, 2024 at Palácio do Correio Velho

VARELA ALDEMIRA, Luís Varela Varela Aldemira (1895-1975) "Notre-Dame de Paris" Oil on canvas glued to cardboard Signed and dated from Paris, 1924 Approx. dimensions: 35.5 x 45.5 cm; Approx. total dimensions: 45 x 56 cm. Craquelure. Framed Featured in the 22nd Exhibition of the National Society of Fine Arts in 1925 with number 7. It also appears in the painter's studio in a photograph from 1926, with the same frame. VARELA ALDEMIRA, Luís Varela Varela Aldemira (1895-1975) "Notre-Dame de Paris" Huile sur toile collée sur carton Signé et daté de Paris, 1924 Dim. approx. : 35,5 x 45,5 cm ; Dim. approx. totales : 45 x 56 cm. Craquelure. Encadré Exposé à la 22ème Exposition de la Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts en 1925 sous le numéro 7. Apparaît également dans l'atelier du peintre sur une photographie de 1926, avec le même cadre. 瓦雷拉·阿尔迪米拉,路易斯·瓦雷拉·瓦雷拉·阿尔迪米拉(1895-1975) 《巴黎圣母院》 油画贴在纸板上 签名并标注巴黎,1924年 尺寸约为:35.5 x 45.5 厘米;总尺寸约为:45 x 56 厘米。 有龟裂纹。镶框 1925年在第22届国家美术学会展览中以编号7展出。在1926年的一张照片中,仍然出现在画家的工作室中,使用相同的框架。