By Palácio do Correio Velho
Mar 11, 2024

LOT 107:

Oficina europeia do séc. XIX, Retrato de crianças. Óleo sobre tela (circular). Diam. aprox.: 76 cm.

Sold for: €10,000
€800 - €1,600
Buyer's Premium: 21.14%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Auction took place on Mar 11, 2024 at Palácio do Correio Velho

19th century European workshop Portrait of children Oil on canvas (circular) Unsigned Approx. diameter: 76 cm; Frame diameter: 95 cm. Restored. Framed (with flaws and missing parts). Atelier européen du XIXe siècle Portrait d'enfants Huile sur toile (circulaire) Non signé Diam. approx. : 76 cm ; Diam. cadre : 95 cm. Restauré. Encadré (défauts et manques). 19世纪的欧洲工作室 儿童肖像 油画(圆形) 未签名 直径约:76厘米;框架直径:95厘米。 修复过。装裱(有缺陷和缺失)。