By Palácio do Correio Velho
Mar 11, 2024

LOT 328:

Sold for: €900
€400 - €800
Buyer's Premium: 21.14%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Auction took place on Mar 11, 2024 at Palácio do Correio Velho

CRUZEIRO SEIXAS, Artur Manuel Rodrigues Cruzeiro Seixas (1920-2020) Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado, (anos 70/80, séc. XX) Dim. aprox.: 14 x 17,5
CRUZEIRO SEIXAS, Artur Manuel Rodrigues Cruzeiro Seixas (1920-2020) Mixed media on paper Signed, (70s/80s, 20th century) Approx. dimensions: 14 x 17.5 cm; Approx. total dimensions: 32 x 36 cm. Framed. CRUZEIRO SEIXAS, Artur Manuel Rodrigues Cruzeiro Seixas (1920-2020) Technique mixte sur papier Signé, (années 70/80, XXe siècle) Dim. approx. : 14 x 17,5 cm ; Dim. totale approx. : 32 x 36 cm. Encadré. CRUZEIRO SEIXAS, Artur Manuel Rodrigues Cruzeiro Seixas (1920-2020) 纸上混合媒介 签名,(70/80年代,20世纪) 尺寸约为:14 x 17.5 厘米;总尺寸约为:32 x 36 厘米。 装裱。