Auction 10 Part 4 Antiques & Works of Art
By Leiloeira Serralves
Thursday, Jul 11, 21:00
Rua Serralves, 1080/1084, Lordelo do Ouro, 4150-705 Porto, Portugal
To attend this auction live or leave absentee bids -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 1013:

CONCHA DE AÇÚCAR

Price including buyer’s premium and sales tax: 5.98
5
Buyer's Premium: 16%
VAT: 23% On commission only

CONCHA DE AÇÚCAR

Em prata portuguesa, trabalho do séc. XX. Corpo percorrido por caneladuras verticais batidas, encimadas por pétalas oblíquas, encimadas no topo por flor em relevo. Sinais de uso.

Peso aprox: 8,2 gr.

Dim: 12,1 cm