Leilão 210 Parte 2
Por Babuino Auction House
14.10.20
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy, Itália

LOTE 292:

LORENZO CECCONI
(Rome 1863 - 1947)

SUNSET OVER THE PONTINE SWAMP
Oil on ...

€1 000 - €1 500
Comissão da leiloeira: 25%
14.10.20 em Babuino Auction House

LORENZO CECCONI
(Rome 1863 - 1947)

SUNSET OVER THE PONTINE SWAMP
Oil on canvas, cm. 71 x 129
Signed and dated 1895, lower left

LORENZO CECCONI
(Roma 1863 - 1947)

TRAMONTO SULLE PALUDI PONTINE
Olio su tela, cm. 71 x 129
Siglato e datato 1895, in basso a sinistra