Auction 11 Part 2
Oct 22, 2020
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Seconda Tornata
giovedì 22 otobre 2020
ore 20.45 | Dal n.131 al n.265
LOT 150:
GRANDE RICAMO SU SETA – BIG EMBROIDERY ON SILK
Sold for: €250
Auction house commission: 23%
Decorato a motivi ornamentali policromi. Sicilia, secolo XVIII. Cm 54×194.
Decorated with polychrome ornamental motifs. Sicily, 18th century. Cm 54×194.