Including works from Gaby and Ami Brown Collection,
The Estate of Adv. Hanan Shanon,
Estate of Ora and Mordechai Namir,
Raffi Lavie Collection,
and Shraga Weil collection.
.
LOTE 19:
Zvi Mairovich
Vendido por: $120
$
$400-$600
Comissão da leiloeira: 18%
IVA: 17%
Vase of Flowers, 1947, gouache on paper, 44X29 cm. signed and dated. (some paint loss).
Provenance: Estate of Rachel and Tzvi Tzur (Chief of Staff).