Auction 6 Part 1
Antiques and Works of Art
By Leiloeira Côrte Real
Contact auction house
Jul 22, 2021
Street Real Corte, No. 122 ( Foz do Douro) 4150-230 PORTO, Portugal
LOT 272:
FIGURA DE ESTREMOZ
Sold for: €60
Buyer's Premium: 16%
VAT: 23% On commission only
FIGURA DE ESTREMOZ
Escultura em barro pintado, decoração policromada, marcada a carimbo Olaria Alfacinha - Estremoz. Sinais de uso.
Dim: 12 cm.