LOT 83:
Sold for: €300
Buyer's Premium: 19%
VAT: 21%
Bastón inglés siglo XIX. En madera de caña con empuñadura en plata de 800 mm. labrada con motivos vegetales rematada en busto de jabalí , 91 cm. long. La empuñadura presenta restauración. A 19th century English walking stick. Carved cane shaft with an 800 mm. silver handle worked in the shape of a wildboar, 91 cm. long. The handle shows a restoration.