Leilão 144 Parte 2 Decorative Arts
22.9.21
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOTE 1042:

Escultura bronce dorado Galo moribundo S. XIX

Vendido por: €240
240
Comissão da leiloeira: 22% Mais detalhes
IVA: 21% Sobre a comissão apenas

"Dying Galata" in bronze ff. century19th early. century20th.
With marbled marble base. Following the original Roman marble, copy of a Greek sculpture, found in the Capitoline Museums of Rome.
sizes: 11 x 9 x 17 cms.