Leilão 167 Parte 2 Auction 167 - Part B - Antiques & Objets d’Art
Por Tiroche
15.9.17
Herzeliya, Israel

LOTE 514:

THREE GLASS SILVER ITEMS

Vendido por: $280
$ 100
$500 - $700
Comissão da leiloeira: 15%
IVA: 17% Sobre a comissão apenas
15.9.17 em Tiroche
identificações: Itens de prata

THREE GLASS SILVER ITEMS
Comprising; a cut crystal bottle, Russian silver stopper, St. Petersburg, circa 1890, monogrammed, maker’s mark in Cyrillic initials. 19.5 cm high (chipped); a glass tankard, Russian silver lid, gilt interior, with maker’s mark of Gratchev, monogrammed, 15.5 cm high (chipped); an inkwell, smoky brown glass, Russian silver cover, marked, 12 cm high (chipped)

Provenance: Fragman Family Collection