Subasta 1 Parte 1
Por Galleria Sarno
11.12.19
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italia

I tornata

LOTE 64:

64 AQUILA importante scultura in legno

6 500
€10 000 - €12 000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: Más detalles

AQUILA importante scultura in legno magistralmente scolpito e dorato. Maestro scultore siciliano del secolo XVII. Pezzo da collezione. Cm 80 H 105.
EAGLE important sculpture in masterfully carved and gilded wood. Sicilian master sculptor of the seventeenth century. Collector's piece. Cm 80 H 105.