Auction 374 Part 2
Antiques, Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
Feb 19, 2020
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 28:
Eugene WOLTERS (1844-1905) Marinha nocturna Óleo sobre madeira Assinado e datado 1897 Dim. aprox.: 24,5 x 32,5 cm.
Sold for: €1,200
€300 - €600
Auction house commission:
24.6%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Eugene WOLTERS (1844-1905)
Marinha nocturna
Óleo sobre madeira
Assinado e datado 1897
Dim. aprox.: 24,5 x 32,5 cm.