Auction 374 Part 3
Antiques, Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
Feb 20, 2020
(your local time)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 292:
€300 - €600
Auction house commission:
24.6%
Utagawa Sadatora (1818 - 1844)
Xilogravura japonesa sobre papel
Mulher a visitar Santuário
Assinado Gofutei Sadatora
Datado de 1863
Dim. aprox.: 36 x 23,5 cm.