Auction 374 Part 3
Antiques, Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
Feb 20, 2020
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 427:
Sold for: €400
€300 - €500
Auction house commission: 24.6%
RICO SEQUEIRA, Américo Sequeira Coelho (n. 1954)
"White Green Separation"
Óleo sobre tela
Assinado frente e verso e datado de 1988 (?)
Dim. aprox.: 27,5 x 35 cm.