Auction 10 Part 4
May 16, 2020
(your local time)
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
IV tornata sabato 16 maggio 2020 ore 18
LOT 465:
VEDUTA DI PIAZZA SAN MARCO – VIEW OF SAN MARCO SQUARE
3,500
Auction house commission:
24%
Grande dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Firmato Walek. Fine secolo XIX. Cm 106×70. Large oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Signed Walked. Late 19th century. Cm 106×70.