Leilão 7 Parte 2 Modern and Contemporary Art by Italy
Por Casa d'aste Boetto
25.5.20
Mura dello Zerbino , 10R - 16122 Genova, Itália
Monday may 25 2020, 5.30 pm CET

LOTE 282:

KRYSTUFEK ELKE (1970-)

Abuse & Defense
7/3/1997

8 000
€8 000 - €10 000
Comissão da leiloeira: 24% Mais detalhes
25.5.20 em Casa d'aste Boetto

Abuse & Defense
7/3/1997
acrilico su tela cm 140x130
firmato, datato e titolato sul retro.
sul telaio: timbro della Galleria Antonio Ferrara, Reggio Emilia
provenienza : Galleria George Kargl, Vienna

Abuse & Defense
7/3/1997
acrylic on canvas 55,11x51,18 in
signed, dated and titled on the reverse
on the reverse: stamp of Galleria Antonio Ferrara, Reggio Emilia
provenance: Galleria George Kargl, Vienna

bibliografia : Economica Love, Elke Krystufek, Bienal de Sao Paulo 1998, pag.103