Auction 96 Part 1 Antiques, Works of Art & Books
Jun 2, 2020
 Calçada João do Carmo, 31 4150-426 Porto - Portugal

LOT 276:

VASCO LOPES DE MENDONÇA (1883-1963)

Sold for: €110
€100 - €200
Auction house commission: 17%
VAT: 23% On commission only

"Saloia". Escultura em faiança portuguesa. Decoração policromada, vidrada e desvidrada. Fábrica de Faianças das Caldas da Rainha (marca circular). Pequeno restauro. Dim.: (Alt.) 20 cm.