Leilão 80 20th Century Interiors
21.5.20 (na sua hora local)
Espanha
 Carrer del Comte de Salvatierra, nº8, 08006 Barcelona (Spain)

LOTE 8:

Vendido por: €150
€150 - €300
Comissão da leiloeira: 22% Mais detalhes
IVA: 21% Sobre a comissão apenas

Celso Lagar (Ciudad Rodrigo, 1891 - Sevilla, 1966) Ink and watercolour drawing on paper. Signed “Lagar” with a stamp. Circa 1913. 15,6 x 9,1 cm. The woman in the portrait looks very similar to the feminine figure that appears to the left in "La maison close", in our opinion, an oil painting dated in 1913 and published in the catalogue of the retrospective exhibition on Lagar at the Galerie de Paris, in November-December 1961.

Dibujo a acuarela y tinta sobre papel. Firmada con estampilla "Lagar". Circa 1913. 15,6 x 9,1 cm.
La mujer retratada, se parece mucho, en nuestra opinión, a la figura femenina que aparece a la izquierda en "La maison close", óleo fechado en 1913, y publicado en el catálogo de la exposición retrospectiva de Lagar, de la Galerie de Paris, en noviembre-diciembre de 1961.