Leilão 80
20th Century Interiors
21.5.20
Espanha
Carrer del Comte de Salvatierra, nº8, 08006 Barcelona (Spain)
Termos de venda
Ver demonstração
LOTE 19:
Vendido por: €420
€300 - €550
Comissão da leiloeira: 22%
IVA: 21% Sobre a comissão apenas
Frères Daum. Nancy. Francia. Art Nouveau. Hacia 1890 - 1896. Frosted glass sweets jar with acid engraved decoration and gold and red enamelling on a green background.
Silver embossed lid with vermeil interior.
There is a gold painted signature on the base: Daum Nancy with the Cross of Lorraine.
Provenance: Purchased in Paris in the late 19th century. It has been with the same family since then.
5,5 x 8,5 cm
Bombonera en vidrio escarchado con decoración grabada al ácido y esmaltada en oro y rojo, sobre fondo verde.
Tapa en plata repujada con interior en vermeil.
Firma pintada al oro en la base: Daum Nancy con la Cruz de Lorena.
Procedencia: Adquirido en Paris a finales del siglo XIX. Desde entonces en la misma familia.
5,5 x 8,5 cm.