Leilão 80
20th Century Interiors
21.5.20
Espanha
Carrer del Comte de Salvatierra, nº8, 08006 Barcelona (Spain)
Termos de venda
Ver demonstração
LOTE 30:
€250 - €400
Comissão da leiloeira: 22%
IVA: 21% Sobre a comissão apenas
Clément Massier (1844 - 1917) An Iridescent Glazed Earthenware Vase, lustre glazed in green, gold and violet tones with metallic lustre on an iridescent background. It has a globular base and a spindle shaped trunk, topped with two triangles on either side of the opening. Floral decoration on a meandering background. Glazed signature “Clement Massier AM" and incised "Clement massier Golfe Juan A. M.", on the base. Circa 1900.
15 x 9,5 x 9,5 cm
Jarrón en cerámica irisada y esmaltada en tonos verdes, dorados y violetas, con lustre metálico sobre un fondo irisado. De base globular, con tronco fusiforme, rematado por dos triángulos a ambos lados de la embocadura . Decoración floral sobre fondo sinuoso. Firmas esmaltada "Clement Massier AM", e incisa "Clement massier Golfe Juan A. M.", en la base . Hacia 1900.
15 x 9,5 x 9,5 cm.