Vente 144 Partie 2 Decorative Arts
Par Subastas Segre
22.9.21
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain), Espagne

LOT 1023:

Vendu pour: €500
Prix de départ:
Commission de la maison de ventes: 22% Plus de détails
TVA: 21% Seulement sur commission
22.9.21 à Subastas Segre

Conjunto de ocho sillas y dos butacas estilo Hepplewhite con respaldo calado y tallado en madera de caoba. Inglaterra, principios S. XX
Set of eight chairs and two Heearlylewhite style armchairs with openwork backrest and carved in mahogany wood.
England, early 20th century
Chair size: 99 x 46 x 54 cm; seats: 99 x 45 x 54 cm