Leilão 144 Parte 2 Decorative Arts
Por Subastas Segre
22.9.21
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain), Espanha

LOTE 1335:

3 400
Comissão da leiloeira: 22% Mais detalhes
IVA: 21% Sobre a comissão apenas
22.9.21 em Subastas Segre

Schleswig Holstein, armario de dos puertas de estilo barroco en madera de nogal, con decoración de marquetería de maderas frutales. Norte de Alemania, S. XIX
Schleswig Holstein, baroque style wardrobe in walnut wood, with marquetry decoration of fruit woodcenturyToearlyed by a large frieze with the coat of arms, quite possibly from Thott and Ahlfeldt of Denmark. In the central part, two paneled doors with flower marquetry, flanked by Corinthian pilastercentury
North of Germany, century19th
sizes: 244 x 86 x 250 cm